DHP August 18, 2012- A WHOLE BUNCH OF SHIT!

I’m super sorry i have been so wretchedly AWFUL at keeping up w/this blog of late ladies & gents…my life has been in a real uproar lately, got a friend moved in & stayin w/us because she’s got mental problems akin to my own (giving her a safe space basically), other roommate is his usual pain in the ass self, and on top of that i’ve been having some serious health complications (mental and physical), one of which had me in the ER at 4AM two days ago…I’ll be fine, and i’m feeling much better but just wanted to let y’all know WHY i’ve been so terrible at keeping up w/this lately…i haven’t forgotten you my wonderful readers, my life has just been kinda nightmarishly hectic of late (and starting next week i’m starting to work on the first of the halloween commissions…a steampunk dress & two pairs of goggles).  Anyway, since I’ve been so lax in posting lately, here’s a WHOLE MESS of silly pix for y’all to enjoy! Cheers!

male bonding at its best lol

Eddie picks flowers in the park

the secret of the secret box is the most secretest secret in all of secretdom, no one can know…not even…SQUIDWARDS HOUSE!

the sort of thing people like Mitt Romney & Donald Trump get up to, i’m sure

GAH! this mission is such a headache!

amusing freeze frame i got when i paused the show to go do something

Rose trying to be sexy…i don’t know if its working 😉

THE CONCH SIGNAL!!! TO THE INVISIBLE BOAT MOBILE!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: